CMIS Logo
Committee Management Information Service
You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees

Appointments Committee

This committee appoints the Chief Fire Officer, Deputy Chief Fire Officer and Assistant Chief Officers and it has to submit its minutes to the Fire Authority.
26 July 2004 - 26 June 2005
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
There are no meetings in the specified date range for this committee.

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor George Davies Member 26/07/2004 - 26/06/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Neil Eustace Member 26/07/2004 - 26/06/2005
Conservative
Councillor Kevin Foster Member 26/07/2004 - 26/06/2005
Labour
Councillor David Hinton Chair of the Authority 26/07/2004 - 26/06/2005
Conservative
Councillor Peter Hogarth-Retired - 6/5/07 Vice Chair of the Authority 26/07/2004 - 06/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Simon Jevon Member 26/07/2004 - 29/11/2005
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Matchet Member 26/07/2004 - 24/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Keiran Mulhall Member 26/07/2004 - 26/06/2005
Vacancy  

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.