CMIS Logo
Committee Management Information Service
You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees

Fire Authority

Reports and recommendations are submitted for consideration by the Authority in accordance with the agreed scheme of delegation and terms and references of the Committees.
25 June 2007 - 22 June 2008
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 27 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor David Hinton Leader of Principal Opposition Group 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Conservative
Councillor Peter Howard Chair 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Idrees Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Barbara Jackson Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Labour
Councillor Keiran Mulhall Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Conservative
Councillor Melvin Pitt Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Conservative
Councillor Julian Ryder Chair of Appeals Committee 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Labour
Councillor Tersaim Singh Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Labour
Councillor Sybil Eurlena Spence Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mr Roger Bagley Non-nominated member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Mr David Denny Non-nominated member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Mr Colin Topliss Non-nominated member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.