CMIS Logo
Committee Management Information Service

Audit Committee

21 July 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 23 meetings found in selected date range
01 September 201412:3013:00 Fire Service HQScheduled
13 October 201412:3013:05 Fire Service HQScheduled
19 January 201512:3013:00 Fire Service HQScheduled
23 March 201512:1012:45 Fire Service HQScheduled
15 June 201512:3012:55 Fire Service HQScheduled
07 September 201512:3013:30 Fire Service HQScheduled
09 November 201512:1513:15 Fire Service HQScheduled
18 January 201612:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled
11 April 201612:30TBC Fire Service HQOccurred
06 June 201612:30TBC Fire Service HQOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Idrees Member 27/06/2016 - current
Conservative
Councillor Robert Sealey Member 29/06/2015 - current
Conservative
Cllr Paul Singh Member 29/06/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Tersaim Singh Chairman 21/07/2014 - current
Labour
Cllr Fiona Williams Member 26/06/2017 - current
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Mike Ager Member 21/07/2014 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Mrs Julie Connor Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Mr Peter Farrow Officer 05/09/2016 - current
Karen Gowreesunker Officer 16/08/2016 - current
Mike Griffiths Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Mr Tim Groom Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Phil Hales Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Phil Loach Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Mr John Matthews Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Ms Emily Mayne Officer 16/08/2016 - current
Michele Pym Officer 07/07/2016 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Nicolas BarlowSubstitute 29/06/2015 - current
Conservative
Cllr David Stuart BarrieSubstitute 29/06/2015 - current
Labour
Cllr Greg BrackenridgeSubstitute 26/06/2017 - current
Labour
Cllr Andrew CartwrightSubstitute 27/06/2016 - current
Labour
Cllr Melvyn Mottram Substitute 29/06/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Sybil Eurlena SpenceSubstitute 29/06/2015 - current
Karen Gowreesunker
Karen.Gowreesunker@wmfs.net
0121 380 6678

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.