CMIS Logo
Committee Management Information Service

Joint Consultative Panel

21 July 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
21 September 2015TBCTBC Fire Service HQOccurred
01 February 2016TBCTBC Fire Service HQScheduled
22 September 201412:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled
10 November 201412:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled
02 February 201512:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled
13 April 201512:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled
09 November 201512:15TBC Fire Service HQOccurred
11 April 201612:0012:30 Fire Service HQOccurred
19 September 201612:3013:30 Fire Service HQScheduled
06 February 201712:3013:30 Fire Service HQOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr Keith Robert Allcock Member 27/06/2016 - current
Labour
Cllr Kate Booth Vice Chair of the Joint Consultative Panel 27/06/2016 - current
Labour
Councillor Lynda Alice Clinton Chairman 21/07/2014 - current
Conservative
Cllr Brian Douglas-Maul Member 26/06/2017 - current
Labour
Councillor John Edwards Member 26/06/2017 - current
Conservative
Cllr Paul Singh Member 29/06/2015 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Wendy Browning-Sampson Officer 08/09/2016 - current
Karen Gowreesunker Officer 08/09/2016 - current
Phil Hales Officer 08/09/2016 - current
Andy Hickmott Member 08/09/2016 - current
Steven Price-Hunt Officer 09/09/2016 - current
Mr Adrian Robinson Officer 09/09/2016 - current
John Routley Member 08/09/2016 - current
Mr Kevin Rowsell Officer 12/09/2017 - current
Mr Satinder Sahota Officer 09/09/2016 - current
Mr Andrew Scattergood Member 08/09/2016 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr David Stuart BarrieSubstitute 29/06/2015 - current
Labour
Cllr Andrew CartwrightSubstitute 27/06/2016 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stuart George DavisSubstitute 29/06/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Mohammed IdreesSubstitute 29/06/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Tersaim SinghSubstitute 29/06/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Gurdial Singh AtwalSubstitute 26/06/2017 - current
Karen Gowreesunker
Karen.Gowereesunker@wmfs.net
0121 380 6678

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.