CMIS Logo
Committee Management Information Service

Audit and Risk Committee

25 June 2018 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
23 July 201810:3000:00 Fire Service HQOccurred
04 September 201812:3000:00 Fire Service HQOccurred
12 November 201810:3000:00 Fire Service HQOccurred
14 January 201912:3000:00 Fire Service HQOccurred
25 March 201912:3000:00 Fire Service HQScheduled
03 June 201912:3000:00 Fire Service HQOccurred
29 July 201910:00TBC Fire Service HQOccurred
02 September 201910:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled 
11 November 201910:00TBC Fire Service HQScheduled 
13 January 202012:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr David Stuart Barrie Member 24/06/2019 - current
Labour
Cllr Manjit Singh Gill Vice Chair 24/06/2019 - current
Labour
Cllr Catherine Elizabeth Miks Chairman 25/06/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Peter Phillip Miller Member 24/06/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Sybil Eurlena Spence Member 24/06/2019 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Mike Ager Member 25/06/2018 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Javed Aktar Officer 24/06/2019 - current
Mrs Julie Connor Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Mr Peter Farrow Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Mike Griffiths Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Phil Hales Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Mr John Matthews Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Ms Emily Mayne Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Kal Shoker Officer 25/06/2018 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Nicolas BarlowSubstitute 24/06/2019 - current
Conservative
Cllr Sarah Jane CooperSubstitute 24/06/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor John EdwardsSubstitute 24/06/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Kerry Shaunna JenkinsSubstitute 24/06/2019 - current
Labour
Cllr Seamus James WalshSubstitute 25/06/2018 - current

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.