CMIS Logo
Committee Management Information Service

Fire Authority

West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority
25 June 2018 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
25 June 201811:0013:00 Fire Service HQScheduled
17 September 201811:0000:00 Fire Service HQOccurred
19 November 201811:0000:00 Fire Service HQOccurred
18 February 201911:0000:00 Fire Service HQOccurred
08 April 201911:0000:00 Fire Service HQScheduled
24 June 201911:0000:00 Fire Service HQOccurred
30 September 201911:00TBC Fire Service HQScheduled 
18 November 201911:00TBC Fire Service HQScheduled 
17 February 202011:00TBC Fire Service HQScheduled 
06 April 202011:00TBC Fire Service HQScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Nicolas Barlow Member 25/06/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr David Stuart Barrie Member 25/06/2018 - current
Labour
Cllr Greg Brackenridge Member 25/06/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Sarah Jane Cooper Member 24/06/2019 - current
Labour
Cllr Jasbinder Kaur Dehar Member 25/06/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor John Edwards Chairman 25/06/2018 - current
Labour
Cllr Manjit Singh Gill Member 24/06/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Peter Charles Max Hogarth MBE Leader of Principal Opposition Group 25/06/2018 - current
Labour
PCC David Jamieson Police and Crime Commissioner 25/06/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Kerry Shaunna Jenkins Member 25/06/2018 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Mike Ager Member 25/06/2018 - current
Prof Simon Brake Member 25/06/2018 - current
Mrs Sarah Joy Middleton Member 25/06/2018 - current
Vacancy  

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mrs Julie Connor Member 25/06/2018 - current
Karen Gowreesunker Member 25/06/2018 - current
Mike Griffiths Member 25/06/2018 - current
Phil Loach Member 25/06/2018 - current
Michele Pym Member 25/06/2018 - current
Mr Satinder Sahota Member 25/06/2018 - current
Mr Neil Spencer Member 25/06/2018 - current
Mr Gary Taylor Member 25/06/2018 - current
Stephen Timmington Member 25/06/2018 - current
Sarah Warnes Member 24/06/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Appointee
Mr Gurinder Singh Josan CBESubstitute for PCC 08/03/2019 - current
Karen Gowreesunker
Karen.Gowreesunker@wmfs.net
0121 380 6678

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.