CMIS Logo
Committee Management Information Service

Policy Planning Forum

25 June 2018 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
04 November 201911:30TBC Fire Service HQOccurred
09 December 201911:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled
13 January 202010:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled
03 February 202011:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled
23 March 202012:00TBC Fire Service HQScheduled 
01 June 202011:30TBC Fire Service HQScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Nicolas Barlow Member 25/06/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr David Stuart Barrie Member 25/06/2018 - current
Labour
Cllr Greg Brackenridge Chair 24/06/2019 - current
Conservative
Cllr Sarah Jane Cooper Member 24/06/2019 - current
Labour
Cllr Jasbinder Kaur Dehar Member 25/06/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor John Edwards Member 24/06/2019 - current
Labour
Cllr Manjit Singh Gill Member 24/06/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Peter Charles Max Hogarth MBE Member 25/06/2018 - current
Labour
PCC David Jamieson Police and Crime Commissioner 25/06/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Kerry Shaunna Jenkins Member 25/06/2018 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Mike Ager Member 25/06/2018 - current
Prof Simon Brake Member 25/06/2018 - current
Mr Maurice Carter Observer 06/01/2020 - current
Mr Gurinder Singh Josan CBE Police and Crime Commissioner 08/02/2019 - current
Mrs Sarah Joy Middleton Member 25/06/2018 - current
Mr Steven Price-Hunt Observer 06/01/2020 - current
Mr Kevin Rowsell Observer 06/01/2020 - current
Vacancy  

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Wayne Brown Officer 04/11/2019 - current
Mrs Julie Connor Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Karen Gowreesunker Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Mike Griffiths Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Phil Loach Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Michele Pym Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Mr Satinder Sahota Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Mr Gary Taylor Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Stephen Timmington Officer 25/06/2018 - current
Sarah Warnes Officer 25/06/2018 - current

Substitutes

Karen Gowreesunker
Karen.Gowreesunker@wmfs.net
0121 380 6678

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.