CMIS Logo
Committee Management Information Service
You are here:   Committees > WMFRA Committees

Fire Authority

Reports and recommendations are submitted for consideration by the Authority in accordance with the agreed scheme of delegation and terms of reference of Committees.
27 June 2005 - 25 June 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 28 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 27/06/2005 - 25/06/2006
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Idrees Member 27/06/2005 - 25/06/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Barbara Jackson Member 27/06/2005 - 25/06/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Carol Jones Member 27/06/2005 - 25/06/2007
Labour
Councillor Keiran Mulhall Deputy Lead Member for Performance Management 27/06/2005 - 25/06/2006
Conservative
Councillor Melvin Pitt Member 27/06/2005 - 25/06/2006
Conservative
Councillor David Rogers - Retired 6/5/07 Member 27/06/2005 - 06/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Laura Ross - Retired 25/5/07 Member 27/06/2005 - 06/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Julian Ryder Deputy Lead Member for Equality and Diversity 27/06/2005 - 25/06/2006
Labour
Councillor Tersaim Singh Member 27/06/2005 - 25/06/2006

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mr Martin Chambers Non-nominated member 27/06/2005 - 25/06/2006
Mr Colin Topliss Non-nominated member 27/06/2005 - 25/06/2006

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.