CMIS Logo
Committee Management Information Service
You are here:   Committees > WMFRA 2014-onwards

Audit Committee

21 July 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Idrees Member 27/06/2016 - current
Conservative
Councillor Robert Sealey Member 29/06/2015 - current
Conservative
Cllr Paul Singh Member 29/06/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Tersaim Singh Chair 21/07/2014 - current
Labour
Cllr Fiona Williams Member 26/06/2017 - current
Vacancy  

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Mrs Julie Connor Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Mr Peter Farrow Officer 05/09/2016 - current
Karen Gowreesunker Officer 16/08/2016 - current
Mike Griffiths Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Mr Tim Groom Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Phil Hales Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Phil Loach Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Mr John Matthews Officer 07/07/2016 - current
Ms Emily Mayne Officer 16/08/2016 - current
Michele Pym Officer 07/07/2016 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Conservative
Cllr David Stuart BarrieSubstitute 29/06/2015 - current
Labour
Cllr Greg BrackenridgeSubstitute 26/06/2017 - current
Labour
Cllr Andrew CartwrightSubstitute 27/06/2016 - current
Labour
Cllr Melvyn Mottram Substitute 29/06/2015 - current
Labour
Councillor Sybil Eurlena SpenceSubstitute 29/06/2015 - current
Vacancy  
Karen Gowreesunker
Karen.Gowreesunker@wmfs.net
0121 380 6678

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.