CMIS Logo
Committee Management Information Service
You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees

Appointments Committee

To make the appointments of the Chief Fire Officer, Deputy Chief Fire Officer and Assistant Chief Officers.
25 June 2007 - 22 June 2008
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
There are no meetings in the specified date range for this committee.

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor George Davies Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Conservative
Councillor B A Douglas-Maul Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Labour
Councillor David Hinton Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Conservative
Councillor Peter Howard Chair 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Labour
Councillor Keiran Mulhall Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Labour
Councillor Sybil Eurlena Spence Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Conservative
Councillor Joan Stevenson Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Conservative
Councillor Kenneth Turner Member 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008
Conservative
Councillor Tony Ward Vice Chair of the Authority 25/06/2007 - 22/06/2008

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.